Skip to contenttop

District of Columbia College Access Program (DC-CAP)

  facebook  

Changing Lives By Giving Every Student a Chance at a College Education  donate

DC-CAP Staff

Main Office Staff

Argelia Rodriguez

President & CEO

LD Ross, Jr.

Senior Vice President of Programs
   Kya Dixon Vice President of Retention & Data Management
Natalie Bennett Senior Associate Director of Development
Lynn Fennell Director of Human Resources
Sang Kim Staff Accountant 
DaRonna Jones Senior Program Manager - Charter Schools
Ajamu Clark

Program Manager - DC Public Schools

Tamika Smith Program Manager - DC Public Schools 
Jordan Spooner  Ward 7&8 Program Manager
Matthew Avery Alpha Leadership Project Director
Adam El Shazli  Alpha Leadership Program Coordinator
Andrew Sanchez College Retention Program Manager
Donnisha Barnes College Retention Advisor
Alex Mainardi  Office Manager/Executive Assistant
Yolanda Langhorne  Director of STEM Incentive & Scholarship Program
Ashley Darang  STEM Incentive & Scholarship Program Coordinator
Brandon Hayes  – Alpha Leadership Program Advisor
Liza Rosa  Alpha Leadership Program Coordinator
Miriam Kalambary  College Retention Advisor
Duante Marshall  College Retention Advisor
Zougui Reeves-  College Retention Advisor
Michael Daley  Partnership Advisor
Akil Kamau  Partnership Advisor
Anthony Little  Data Analyst

School-Based Staff

 

Taylor Larmouth
Advisor

Anacostia Senior High School
1601 16th Street, SE
Washington, DC  20020
Phone: (202) 724-1479 
E-mail: anacostia@dccap.org

YouthBuild Public Charter School
3014 14th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20009

Seneca Scarboro

Capital City PCS
100 Peabody Street, NW
Washington, DC  20011
Phone: (202) 808-9767 
E-mail: capitalcity@dccap.org

DC KIPP
1401 Brentwood Parkway, NE
Washington, DC  20002
Phone: (202) 678-2527
E-mail: kipp@dccap.org

Jessica Perez
Advisor

Cardozo Senior High School
1200 Clifton Street, NW
Washington, DC  20009
Phone: (202) 673-7385 
E-mail: cardozo@dccap.org

E. L. Haynes PCS
4501 Kansas Avenue, NW
Washington, DC  20011
Phone: (202) 706-5835 x 3254
Email: elhaynes@dccap.org

Tenisha Jones
Advisor

Thurgood Marshall PCS
2427 Martin Luther king, Jr. Avenue,
SE
Room 009
Washington, DC  20020
Phone: (202) 563-6862 x211
Email: Thurgood@dccap.org

Tenisha Jones
Advisor

Cesar Chavez Public Policy PCHS
Parkside Campus
3701 Hayes Street, NE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: (202) 398-2230
E-mail: cesarchavezparkside@dccap.org

Friendship Collegiate Academy PCS
4095 Minnesota Avenue, NE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: (202) 396-3126
Email: Friendship@dccap.org

Brandon Haynes
Advisor

Coolidge Senior High School
6315 5th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20011
Phone: (202) 671-6080 
E-mail: coolidge@dccap.org

National Collegiate Preparatory PCHS
Patricia Roberts Harris Building
4600 Livingston Road, SE
Washington, DC  20032
Phone: (202) 832-7737 x1334
E-mail: nationalcollegiate@dccap.org

Vanessa Blanco
Senior Advisor

Columbia Heights Educational Campus
3101 16th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20010
Phone: (202) 939-7700 x5015
E-mail: bell@dccap.org

Next-Step Charter School
3047 15th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20009
Phone: (202) 319-2249 

Inatimi Oguara
Advisor 

Duke Ellington Senior High School
2501 11th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20001
Phone: (202) 282-0123
E-mail: ellington@dccap.org

School Without Walls Senior High School
2130 G Street, NW
Washington, DC  20037
Phone: (202) 730-1906
Email: schoolwithoutwalls@dccap.org

Eastern Senior High School
1700 East Capital Street, NE
Washington, DC  20003
Phone: (202) 698-0917 
E-mail: eastern@dccap.org

Jessica Perez
Advisor
E.L. Haynes PCS
4501 Kansas Avenue NW 
Washington, DC  20011
Phone: (202) 706-5838 x3254
E-mail: elhaynes@dccap.org 
Phyllis Robinson
Advisor

Friendship Tech Prep Academy PCS
620 Milwaukee Place, SE 
Washington, DC  20032
Phone: (202) 552-5700
E-mail: friendshiptech@dccap.org

Ron Brown High School
4800 Meade Street, NE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: TBD
Email: TBD

DaRonna Jones
Senior Program Manager - Charter Schools

Kingsman Public Charter School
1375 E Street, NE
Washington, DC  20002
Phone: (202) 547-1028
E-mail: kingsman@dccap.org 

Thomas Hailu
Advisor

Basis DC Public Charter School

410 8th Street, NW

Washington, DC  20004

Phone: TBD

Email: basisdc@dccap.org

 

Roosevelt Senior High School

4301 13th Street, NW

Washington, DC  20011

Phone: (202) 576-8399 

E-mail:roosevelt@dccap.org

 

Dionne Dillard
Advisor
Phelps Architecture Construction and
Engineering High School
704 26th Street, NE
Washington, DC  20002
Phone: (202) 729-4360
E-mail: phelps@dccap.org
Corenthia Hurley
Advisor
The SEED PCS
4300 C Street, SE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: (202) 248-7773 x5099
E-mail: seed@dccap.org
Otis Ware
Advisor

IDEA PCS
1027 45th Street, NE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: (202) 399-4750 x106
E-mail: idea@dccap.org

Banneker Senior High School
800 Euclid Street, NW
Washington, DC  20001
Phone: TBD
Email: Banneker@dccap.org

Ajamu Clark
Program Manager - DC Public Schools
Washington Metropolitan High School
300 Bryant Street, NW
Washington, DC  20001
Phone: (202) 939-3610
E-mail: washmetro@dccap.org

Nkechi Ejiogu 

Anacostia Senior High School
1601 16th Street, SE
Washington, DC  20020
Phone: (202) 724-1479
Email: anacostia@dccap.org

Kingsman Public Charter School
1375 E Street, NE
Washington, DC  20002
Phone: TBD
Email: kingsman@dccap.org

 

Richard Wright Public Charter School

770 M Street, SE

Washington, DC  20003

Phone: TBD

Email:rwight@dccap.org

Keith Kirkland

Eastern Senior High School

1700 East Capitol Street, NE, Room W
119

Washington, DC  20003

Phone: (202) 698-0917

Email: eastern@dccap.org

 

Washington Metropolitan Senior High
School

300 Bryant Street, NW

Washington, DC  20001

Phone:  TBD

Email: washmetro2@dccap.org

Schelly
Mitchell – Senior Advisor

McKinley Technology High School

151 T Street, NE, Room 146

Washington, DC  20002-1519

Phone: (202) 671-6102

Email: TBD

 

Washington Latin Public Charter
School

5200 2nd Street, NW

Washington, DC  20011

Phone: TBD

Email: washingtonlatin@dccap.org

 

Francis Hodge

 

H.D. Woodson Senior High School

540 55th Street, NE

Washington, DC  20019

Phone: (202) 939-2030 ext. 1247164

Email: woodson@dccap.org

 

National Collegiate Preparatory Public Charter School

4600 Livingston Road, SE, Room 323

Washington, DC  20032

Phone: (202) 832-7737 ext. 1334

Email: nationalcollegiate@dccap.org

 

John Wiley 

Dunbar Senior High School

101 N Street, NW

Washington, DC 
20001

Phone: (202) 724-4181

Email: dunbar@dccap.org

Luke C. Moore Academy

1001 Monroe Street, NE

Washington, DC  20017

Phone: (202) 724-1511

Email: luke@dccap.org

 Jasmine Sanders

Duke Ellington School of the Arts

2501 11th Street, NW

Washington, DC 
20001

Phone: TBD

Email: ellington@dccap.org

Paul Public Charter School

5800 8th Street, NW

Washington, DC 
20011

Phone: TBD

Email: paul@dccap.org

Kenneth Barton

Maya Angelou Public Charter School
5600 East Capitol Street, NE
Washington, DC  20019
Phone: TBD
Email: mayaangelou@dccap.org

Kenneth Barton and Taylor Larmouth

Wilson High School 
Brittani Pollack

DC International PCS

1400 Main Drive, NW

Washington, DC  20012

Phone: TBD

Email: TBD

 

Washington Leadership Academy Public Charter School

3015 4th Street, NE

Washington, DC  20017

Phone: TBD
Email: TBD

Lawrence West 

Coolidge Senior High School
6315 5th Street, NW
Washington, DC  20011
Phone: (202) 671-6080
Email: coolidge@dccap.org

Ballou/STAY Senior High School
3401 4th Street, SE
Washington, DC  20032
Phone: (202) 645-6448
Email: ballou@dccap.org

Copyright © 2014 DC College Access Program